Loudoun Brew Bus Sampler: Route 2

Loading Map....

Date(s) - Sunday, August, 10th 2014
10:00 am - 4:45 pm

Old Ox Brewery, Lost Rhino, Beltway Brewing, Corcoran Brewing, Adroit Theory, Mad Horse Brew Pub


$69 per person
Boxed lunch for $15 optional

In honor of Virginia Craft Beer Month we are rolling out to a sampler tour of six Loudoun County breweries! You will get to taste a variety of delectable craft beers from Adroit Theory Brewing, Mad Horse Brew Pub, Corcoran Brewing, Old Ox Brewery, Lost Rhino Brewing, and Beltway Brewing Company.

We will spend 30 minutes at each brewery where you will be served two tastings, included in the price of your ticket. You may also purchase additional tastings, if time permits. Sample each brewery’s unique style, with a different experience at every stop.

Catered boxed lunches are available to purchase for $15. Your lunch will contain a choice of sandwich or salad served with chips, a pickle spear and a fresh-baked cookie. All sandwiches come with lettuce, tomato, red onion and provolone cheese.

Choose your closest pickup location and relax as you get a taste of the Loudoun brew scene without worrying about driving, traffic, or parking! Bring your growler to fill at any of the breweries; growlers and other merchandise also are available for purchase at several breweries on the trip.

Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.

10:00 AM – Depart Potomac Yards Shopping Center, Alexandria  (meet at Target side parking lot — it’s on the right if you are facing Target entrance)
10:15 AM – Depart Washington Wine Academy, 1201 S Eads St #400, Arlington, VA 22202 (Bus will be located in front of building, there is street parking on S Eads St., 12th St. & Army Navy Dr.)

11:00 AM – 1st Stop: Old Ox Brewery
11:35 AM – Depart Old Ox Brewery
11:45 AM – 2nd Stop: Lost Rhino Brewing
12:20 PM – Depart Lost Rhino
12:30 PM – 3rd Stop: Beltway Brewing
1:05 PM – Depart Beltway Brewing
1:45 PM – 4th Stop: Corcoran Brewing
2:20 PM – Depart Corcoran
2:05 PM – 5th Stop: Adroit Theory Brewing
2:40 PM – Depart Adroit Theory
3:05 PM – 6th Stop: Mad Horse Brew Pub
3:35 PM – Depart Mad Horse

4:40 PM – Arrive Washington Wine Academy
4:50 PM – Arrive Potomac Yards Shopping Center

* Times may vary slightly due to traffic, weather or other factors.

Breweries subject to change without notice. Passenger minimum of 10 must be met for trip to run.

PLEASE BRING A FORM OF PHOTO ID; breweries will require identification before serving guests.

Please click here to view our Brew Tour Rules of Conduct and Policies; by completing your online reservation for this tour, you are agreeing to the Terms & Conditions.

*By purchasing this ticket I am confirming that I am 21 years or older.


Bookings are closed for this event.