DC Brew Bus

Loading Map....

Date(s) - Saturday, May, 10th 2014
10:00 am - 4:30 pm

Bluejacket, DC Brau, 3 Stars


Bluejacket, DC Brau, 3 Stars
$39 per person (transportation only)

Reston Limousine’s DC Brew Bus is rolling out with new stops for the new year!  You’ll start the trip with a tour at Bluejacket, the highly awaited brewing complex that includes The Arsenal restaurant , where you can grab lunch or small bites, as well as select from their wide menu of craft brews on tap.

Our next stop is DC Brau Brewing Co., the first brewery to open in the District since 1956 and recently named one of the country’s fastest growing craft breweries in the country.

Our final stop is 3 Stars Brewing Co., where you not only will be sampling some of DC’s finest craft beers, you can buy supplies to make your own home brews!

Chose your closest pickup location and relax as you get a taste of the DC brew scene without worrying about driving, traffic, or parking. Bring your growler to fill at any of the breweries or support the local breweries and purchase one there!

Please note that cost does not include tasting fees or driver gratuity.

DC residents can pick up the tour at Bluejacket, and we can drop off at a Metro stop along the return route! Choose Bluejacket as your pickup location when you complete the form below.


10:00 AM     Depart East Falls Church Metro station (Washington Boulevard side)
     Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.
10:30 AM     Depart Potomac Yards Shopping Center, Alexandria  (meet at Target side parking lot — it’s on the right if you are facing Target entrance)
     Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.
11:00 AM     1st stop: Bluejacket
12:30 PM     Depart Bluejacket
1:00 PM     2nd stop: DC Brau
2:00 PM     Depart DC Brau
2:30 PM     3rd stop: 3 Stars Brewing
3:30 PM     Depart 3 Stars Brewing
4:00 PM     Arrive Potomac Yards
4:30 PM     Arrive East Falls Church

* Times may vary slightly due to traffic, weather or other factors.

Breweries subject to change without notice.  Passenger minimum of 6 must be met for trip to run.

PLEASE BRING A FORM OF PHOTO ID; breweries will require identification before serving guests.

Please click here to view our  Brew Tour Rules of Conduct and Policies; by completing your online reservation for this tour, you are agreeing to the Terms & Conditions.



This event is fully booked.