DC Brew Bus – June 13th

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - Saturday, June, 13th 2015
11:45 am - 5:15 pm

Location
DC Brau, 3 Stars

Categories

DC Brau & 3 Stars
$39 per person (transportation only)

Our first stop is DC Brau Brewing Co., the first brewery to open in the District since 1956 and recently named one of the country’s fastest growing craft breweries in the country.

Our next stop is 3 Stars Brewing Co., where you not only will be sampling some of DC’s finest craft beers, you can buy supplies to make your own home brews!

Chose your closest pickup location and relax as you get a taste of the DC brew scene without worrying about driving, traffic, or parking. Bring your growler to fill at any of the breweries or support the local breweries and purchase one there!

Please note that cost does not include tasting fees or driver gratuity.

Itinerary*

11:45 AM Depart West Falls Church Metro stationĀ  – Kiss and Ride Loop Side, off of Haycock Road.
** Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.
12:30 AM Depart Potomac Yards Shopping Center, Alexandria (meet at Target side parking lot — it’s on the right if you are facing Target entrance)
**Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.
1:00 PM 1st stop: DC Brau
2:30 PM Depart DC Brau
2:50 PM 2nd stop: 3 Stars
4:20 PM Depart 3 Stars
4:50 PM Arrive Potomac Yards
5:15 PM Arrive West Falls Church

* Times may vary slightly due to traffic, weather or other factors.

Passengers must join the tour at the pickup location they indicated when booking the trip, and they will be dropped off at that same location on the return leg. If all passengers are being picked up at only 1 location, the bus will not proceed to the 2nd location. If you are changing the location of your pickup, you must inform us by calling the Dispatch Department, which can be reached 24/7 at 703.478.0911.

Please be aware that passengers are responsible for their own transportation if they leave the tour at any time or fail to get on the bus at the appointed departure times.

Breweries subject to change without notice. Passenger minimum of 8 must be met for trip to run.

PLEASE BRING A FORM OF PHOTO ID; breweries will require identification before serving guests.

Please click here to view our Brew Tour Rules of Conduct and Policies; by completing your online reservation for this tour, you are agreeing to the Terms & Conditions.

 

Bookings

Bookings are closed for this event.