*Cancelled* DC Brew Bus – Trip 802928

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - Saturday, September, 24th 2016
11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Location
Atlas Brew Works, DC Brau, 3 Stars Brewing

Categories

Atlas Brew Works, DC Brau, 3 Stars Brewing
$39 per person includes transportation only*
Boxed lunch for $15 optional

Reston Limousine’s DC Brew Bus is rolling out with a second monthly tour to three DC Breweries.

Our first stop is Atlas Brew Works, where you’ll get a tour of the new DC craft brewery owned by home brewer Justin Cox. Enjoy a tour and tastes of what he and Head Brewer & DC Local, Dan Vilarrubi, are crafting.

Next on tap is DC Brau Brewing Co., the first brewery to open in the District since 1956 and recently named one of the country’s fastest growing craft breweries in the country.

Our final stop is 3 Stars Brewing Co., where you not only will be sampling some of DC’s finest craft beers, you can even buy supplies to make your own home brews!

Catered boxed lunches are available to purchase for $15. Your lunch will contain a choice of sandwich or salad served with chips, a pickle spear and a fresh-baked cookie.

Chose your closest pickup location and relax as you get a taste of the DC brew scene without worrying about driving, traffic, or parking. Bring your growler to fill at any of the breweries or support the local breweries and purchase one there! (We have coolers with ice on the bus to keep your purchased beer chilled.)

*tasting fees at breweries not included in fee and are available for purchase by customers

Price includes transportation only; does not include optional driver gratuity.

DC residents can pick up the tour at Atlas Brew Works, and we can drop off at a Metro stop along the return route! Choose Atlas Brew Works as your pickup location when you complete the form below.

Itinerary:

*Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.

11:00 AM – Depart Potomac Yards Shopping Center, Alexandria (meet at Target side parking lot — it’s on the right if you are facing Target entrance)
11:15 AM – Washington Wine Academy  – 1201 S Eads St #400, Arlington, VA 22202

11:45 AM – 1st stop: Atlas (Passengers may pick up the tour at Atlas. At the end of the tour, dropoff will be at the Brookland-Cua Metro station.)
1:15 PM – Depart Atlas
1:30 PM – 2nd stop: DC Brau
2:45 PM – Depart DC Brau
3:00 PM – 3rd stop: 3 Stars Brewing
4:15 PM – Depart 3 Stars Brewing (Passengers who choose to depart the tour at 3 Stars or any of the other stops along the route are responsible for their return transportation.)

4:45PM – Arrive Washington Wine Academy
5:00 PM – Arrive Potomac Yards Shopping Center

*Please note times are approximate and may vary slightly due to traffic, weather or other factors. Times noted are departure times  please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.

Please click here to view our Brew Tour Rules of Conduct and Policies; by completing your online reservation for this tour, you are agreeing to the Terms & Conditions. Wineries and vehicles subject to change without notice.

Passenger minimum of 8 must be met by 3 p.m. Thursday for trip to run. For questions, click here to email a brewery tour specialist.

*By purchasing this ticket I am confirming that I am 21 years or older.

Cancellations: To cancel your reservation and receive a full refund, you must contact Reston Limousine at  703-478-0500 before 3pm the Friday prior to the tour.

All reservations become 100% non-refundable after 3pm the Friday prior to the tour

.

 

Bookings

Bookings are closed for this event.