Loudoun Brew Bus – NEW TOUR!

Loading Map....

Date(s) - Saturday, September, 13th 2014
10:30 am - 5:00 pm

Old Ox Brewery, Corcoran Brewing, Mad Horse Brew Pub


Old Ox Brewery, Corcoran Brewing and Mad Horse Brew Pub
$39 per person (transportation only)
Boxed Lunch for $10 optional

Reston Limousine is rolling out on a new tour to three Loudoun breweries, Old Ox Brewery, Corcoran Brewing and Mad Horse Brew Pub

The tour begins with our first stop at Old Ox Brewery, a brand new brewery where former Old Dominion brew master Kenny Allen oversees production of a variety of beers with exciting flavor profiles.

Our next stop is at Corcoran Brewing, a local brew house that recently re-opened at its new location and will be offering lunch choices from onsite vendors.

Our final stop is Mad Horse Brew Pub, owner Scott developed a passion for micro-brews after living in Oregon for four years and upon coming to Virginia, decided to open his own brewery.

Catered boxed lunches are available to purchase for $10. Your lunch will contain a choice of sandwich or salad served with chips, a pickle spear and a fresh-baked cookie. All sandwiches come with lettuce and tomato.

Choose your closest pickup location and relax as you get a taste of the Loudoun brew scene without worrying about driving, traffic, or parking. Bring your growlers to fill at any of the breweries or purchase one there – we will have coolers on the bus to keep them chilled!

*Price includes transportation only; does not include optional driver gratuity.

Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.

10:30 AM – Depart East Falls Church Metro Station (Washington Boulevard side, to the left as you exit the station, on the north side of Rt. 66)
10:50 AM – Depart 12001 Market St., Reston Town Center

11:30 AM – 1st Stop: Old Ox Brewery
12:45 PM – Depart Old Ox
1:15 PM – 2nd Stop: Corcoran Brewing
2:15 PM – Depart Corcoran
2:40 PM – 3rd Stop: Mad Horse Brew Pub
3:40 PM – Depart Mad Horse

4:30 – Arrive 12001 Market St., Reston Town Center
4:55 – Arrive East Falls Church Metro Station

* Times may vary slightly due to traffic, weather or other factors.
Breweries subject to change without notice. Passenger minimum of 10 must be met for trip to run.

Please click here to view our Brew Tour Rules of Conduct and Policies; by completing your online reservation for this tour, you are agreeing to the Terms & Conditions.

*By purchasing this ticket I am confirming that I am 21 years or older.


Bookings are closed for this event.