Loudoun Brew Bus

Loading Map....

Date(s) - Sunday, March, 23rd 2014
11:00 am - 5:30 pm

Lost Rhino, Adroit Theory, Beltway


Lost Rhino, Adroit Theory, Beltway
$39 per person

Loudoun County is known as DC’s Wine Country but is quickly becoming a beer destination as well! Get out of the city and join our new brewery tour focusing on Loudoun County breweries. Guests will enjoy behind-the-scenes tours and tastings at craft breweries including  Lost Rhino Brewing Co., and the newly opened Adroit Theory Brewing Co. and Beltway Brewing Co.!

The tour begins with a stop at Lost Rhino, where you can purchase a special tour package for $8 that includes a souvenir glass and 4 tastings.

Our next stop is Adroit Theory, a specialty microbrewery catering to beer aficionados with a taste for flavor-forward brews!

We then head back east for Beltway Brewing, a brewery that specializes in partner brewing and has graciously opened their spacious tasting room for our tours on the weekend!

Choose your closest pickup location and relax as you get a taste of the DC brew scene without worrying about driving, traffic, or parking! Bring your growler to fill at any of the breweries or purchase one.

Please note that the price does not include tasting fees or driver gratuity.

11:00 AM —   Depart Potomac Yards Shopping Center, Alexandria  (meet at Target side parking lot — it’s on the right if you are facing Target entrance)
Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.
11:30 AM — Depart East Falls Church Metro station (Washington Boulevard side)
Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.

12:00 PM — 1st  stop: Lost Rhino Brewing Co.
1:30 PM — Depart Lost Rhino
2:00 PM —   2nd  stop: Adroit Theory Brewing Co.
3:00 PM — Depart Adroit Theory
3:30 PM —   3rd  stop: Beltway Brewing Co.
4:30 PM — Depart  Beltway
5:00 PM — Arrive East Falls Church Metro station (Washington Boulevard side)
5:30PM — Arrive  Potomac Yards Shopping Center

* Times may vary slightly due to traffic, weather or other factors.

Breweries subject to change without notice.  Passenger minimum of 6 must be met for trip to run.

PLEASE BRING A FORM OF PHOTO ID; breweries will require identification before serving guests.

Please click here to view our  Brew Tour Rules of Conduct and Policies; by completing your online reservation for this tour, you are agreeing to the Terms & Conditions.


Bookings are closed for this event.