NoVA Brew Bus – Trip 738545

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - Saturday, March, 5th 2016
11:00 am - 6:00 pm

Location
Mad Fox, Port City, Forge Brew Works

Categories

Mad Fox Brewing, Port City Brewing and Forge Brew Works
$65.60 per person –includes lunch and tasting fee at Mad Fox & tasting fees at Port City. Does not include tasting fees at Forge.

Reston Limousine is rolling out a new brewery tour focusing on Northern Virginia breweries! Guests will enjoy behind-the-scenes tours and tastings at craft breweries including Mad Fox Brewing Co., Port City Brewing Co. and  Forge Brew Works!

You’ll start the trip with a tour, tasting,  and lunch at Mad Fox Brewing Co., where “the food is worthy of matching those brews, according to  The Washington Post.Our next stop is Port City Brewing Co., which recently took home several medals at the 2013 Great American Beer Festival. Final stop is Forge Brew Works, where you’ll sample some of the latest beers from rocket scientist-turned-brewer Matt Rose.

Choose your closest pickup location and relax as you get a taste of the Northern Virginia brew scene without worrying about driving, traffic, or parking! Bring your growler to fill at any of the breweries or purchase one.

Please note that the price does not include optional driver gratuity.

Itinerary*
Please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.
11:00 AM — Depart 12001 Market St., Reston Town Center
11:30 AM — Depart West Falls Church Metro station (Kiss & Ride Loop Side, off of Haycock Rd)

11:45 AM — 1st stop: Mad Fox Brewing Co. (can catch the tour here; free parking garage available)
1:30 PM — Depart Mad Fox
2:00 PM — 2nd stop: Port City Brewing Co.
3:30 PM — Depart Port City
4:00PM — 3rd stop: Forge Brew Works
5:00 PM — Depart Forge Brew Works

5:30 PM — Arrive West Falls Church Metro station
5:40 PM – Arrive Mad Fox
6:00 PM – Arrive 12001 Market St., Reston Town Center

*Please note times are approximate and may vary slightly due to traffic, weather or other factors. Times noted are departure times  please make sure to arrive at least 15 minutes early to allow time for boarding the vehicle.

Passengers must join the tour at the pickup location they indicated when booking the trip, and they will be dropped off at that same location on the return leg. If all passengers are being picked up at only 1 location, the bus will not proceed to the 2nd location. If you are changing the location of your pickup, you must inform us by calling the Dispatch Department, which can be reached 24/7 at 703.478.0911.

Please be aware that passengers are responsible for their own transportation if they leave the tour at any time or fail to get on the bus at the appointed departure times.

Please click here to view our Brew Tour Rules of Conduct and Policies; by completing your online reservation for this tour, you are agreeing to the Terms & Conditions.

Breweries and vehicles subject to change without notice.

Passenger minimum of 8 must be met by 12 p.m. Wednesday for trip to run. For questions, click here to email a brewery tour specialist.

*By purchasing this ticket I am confirming that I am 21 years or older.

** If you do not wish to purchase tasting fees due to special restrictions/accommodations such as pregnancy, please contact us at rls@restonlimo.com

 

 

Bookings

Bookings are closed for this event.